Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

Best Defenceman

    AWARD WINNER   TEAM
2016-2017   Connor Lovie   Cochrane Crunch
2015-2016   Kyle Fransen   Rayside Balfour Caanadians
2014-2015   Ethan Strong   Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
2013-2014   Tyler Jones   Soo Thunderbirds
2012-2013   Adam Newkirk   Blind River Beavers
2011-2012   Corey Jackson   Soo Thunderbirds
2010-2011   Joel Gagnon   Sudbury Kal Tire Jr.Wolves
2009-2010   Bronson Kovacs   Soo Thunderbirds
2008-2009   Drew Otto   Soo Thunderbirds
2007-2008   Ben Davey   Soo Thunderbirds
2006-2007   Mitch Champagne   Abitibi Eskimos
2005-2006   Quinn Waller   North Bay Skyhawks
2004-2005   Quinn Waller   North Bay Skyhawks
2003-2004   Bruce Winn   North Bay Skyhawks
2002-2003   Bruce Winn   North Bay Skyhawks
2001-2002   Jason Michelutti   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
2000-2001   Jeff Cochrane   Soo Thunderbirds
1999-2000   Serge Dube   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998-1999   Troy Turyk   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1997-1998   Serge Dube   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1996-1997   Sheldon Cappadocia   Sturgeon Falls Lynx
1995-1996   Derek Lahnalampi   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1994-1995   Nicolas Cossette   Rouyn-Noranda Capitales
1993-1994   Nicolas Cossette   Rouyn-Noranda Capitales
1992-1993   Peter Johansson   Timmins Golden Bears
1991-1992   George Wilson   Powassan Hawks
1990-1991   Randy Koski   Sudbury Cubs
1989-1990   Randy Koski   Sudbury Cubs
1982-1989   N/A      
1981-1982   Bill Mills   Onaping Falls Huskies
1980-1981   Robin Chuipka   Capreol Hawks
1979-1980   Robin Chuipka   Capreol Hawks
1978-1979   Brian Gratton   Rayside Balfour Canadians
1971-1972   John Flesch   Sudbury Wolves
1970-1971   Gerry Egers   Sudbury Wolves
1969-1970   Dave Fortier   Chelmsford Canadians
1968-1969   Bill Slewidge   Soo Greyhounds
1967-1968   Don McCulloch   Espanola Eagles
1966-1967   Rich Pagnutti   Garson-Falconbridge Native Sons
1965-1966   Ron Burman   North Bay Trappers
1964-1965   Archie Orazietti   Soo Greyhounds
1963-1964   Wayne McQuaig   Sudbury Wolves
WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin