Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

Goalie Best G.A.A.

WAYNE CHASE MEMORIAL TROPHY

  AWARD WINNER TEAM
2016-2017 Nate McDonald Powassan Voodoos
2015-2016 Tyler Mazzocato Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
2014-2015 Mario Culina Soo Thunderbirds
2013-2014 Joel Horodziejczyk Soo Thunderbirds
2012-2013 Greg Dodds North Bay Trappers
2011-2012 John Kleinhans Soo Thunderbirds
2010-2011 Michael Doan Soo Thunderbirds
2009-2010 Eddie Davey Abitibi Eskimos
2008-2009 Jeff Michael North Bay Skyhawks
2007-2008 Miles Williams Abitibi Eskimos
2006-2007 Brennan Poderzay Soo Indians
2005-2006 Mike Lalalande North Bay Skyhawks
2004-2005 Mike Lalanade North Bay Skyhawks
2003-2004 Martin Perreault North Bay Skyhawks
2002-2003 Luke Oshell North Bay Skyhawks
2001-2002 Eric Navarro Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
2000-2001 Frank Novello Soo Thunderbirds
1999-2000 Justin Dumont Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998-1999 Jason Gaggi Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1997-1998 Jarrett Rose Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1996-1997 Steve Fabilli Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1995-1996 John Bell Sturgeon Falls Lynx
1994-1995 Mitch Perreault Sturgeon Falls Lynx
1993-1994 Jason Prior Powassan Hawks
1992-1993 Jason Larouche Timmins Golden Bears
1991-1992 Peter Papadogiannis Powassan Hawks
1990-1991 Blair Molto Sudbury Cubs
1989-1990 Cory Lavigne Sudbury Cubs
1988-1989 Alain Servant Rayside Balfour Canadians
1987-1988 Andy Rivet Sudbury Cubs
1986-1987 Alain Audet Sudbury Cubs
1985-1986 Alain Audet Sudbury Cubs
1984-1985 Greg Telenko Capreol Hawks
1983-1984 Dan Jameus Rayside Balfour Canadians
1982-1983 Alex Mitchell Onaping Falls Huskies
1981-1982 Bert Kemp Onaping Falls Huskies
1980-1981 Ron Katernyuk Capreol Hawks
1979-1980 Dave Matte Onaping Falls Huskies
1978-1979 Ron Katernyuk Sudbury Cubs
1971-1972 Pat Tims Sudbury Wolves
1970-1971 Claude Taillefer Sudbury Wolves
1969-1970 Claude Taillefer Sudbury Wolves
1968-1969 Dave Murphy Soo Greyhounds
1967-1968 Don Muio Soo Greyhounds
1966-1967 Bill White Soo Greyhounds
1965-1966 Andre Lalande North Bay Trappers
1964-1965 Bill White Soo Greyhounds
1963-1964 Gaye Cooley North Bay Trappers
1962-1963 Tony Esposito Soo Greyhounds
WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin