JIMMY CONNERS MEMORIAL TROPHY
2019-2020
Caleb Serre
Blind River Beavers
2018-2019
Lucas Theriault
Soo Thunderbirds
2017-2018 | Kyle Herbster | Cochrane Crunch |
2016-2017 | Braeden Cross | Cochrane Crunch |
2015-2016 | Brayden Stortz | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners |
2014-2015 | Steve Harland | Powassan Voodoos |
2013-2014 | Gavin Burbach | Soo Thunderbirds |
2012-2013 | Sebastien Leroux | Sudbury Nickel Barons |
2011-2012 | Jordan Carroll | Sudbury Kal Tire Cubs |
2010-2011 | Andre Leclair | Temiscaming Royals |
2009-2010 | Felix Boutin | Abitibi Eskimos |
2008-2009 | Dustin Fummerton | North Bay Skyhawks |
2007-2008 | Scott Restoule | Sudbury Kal Tire Jr.Wolves |
2006-2007 | Scott Restoule | Sudbury Jr. Wolves |
2005-2006 | Brian McGarry | Sudbury Northern Wolves |
2004-2005 | Thomas Laplante | Blind River Beavers |
2003-2004 | Brian McGarry | Sudbury Northern Wolves |
2002-2003 | Jeff Rainville | Soo Thunderbirds |
2001-2002 | Mike Vaillancourt | Rayside Balfour Sabrecats |
2000-2001 | Ryan Corcoran | Soo Thunderbirds |
1999-2000 | Mike Comeau | Rayside Balfour Sabrecats |
1998-1999 | Marc Bouffard | Sturgeon Falls Lynx |
1997-1998 | Matt Falcioni | Rayside Balfour Sabrecats |
1996-1997 | Darryl Moxam | Rayside Balfour Sabrecats |
1995-1996 | Jeff Boulanger | Sturgeon Falls Lynx |
1994-1995 | Andrew Bain | Timmins Golden Bears |
1993-1994 | Jean Guy Trudel | Rouyn-Noranda Capitales |
1992-1993 | Derek MacNair | Timmins Golden Bears |
1991-1992 | Jon Stos | Rayside Balfour Canadians |
1990-1991 | Willie McGarvey | Sudbury Cubs |
1989-1990 | Shawn Dubois | Sudbury Cubs |
1988-1989 | Shawn Dubois | Elliot Lake Vikings |
1987-1988 | Todd Vaillancourt | Rayside Balfour Canadians |
1986-1987 | Lyle Wildgoose | Nickel Centre Power Train |
1985-1986 | Alain Cormier | Rayside Balfour Canadians |
1984-1985 | Jasmin Breton | Rayside Balfour Canadians |
1983-1984 | Denis Castonguay | Rayside Balfour Canadians |
1982-1983 | Denis Castonguay | Rayside Balfour Canadians |
1981-1982 | Larry Wasylishyn | Elliot Lake Vikings |
1980-1981 | Brian Oikle | Onaping Falls Huskies |
1979-1980 | Perry Cuomo | Onaping Falls Huskies |
1978-1979 | Tim Boyer | Nickel Centre Native Sons |
1971-1972 | Mike Zuke | Soo Greyhounds |
1970-1971 | Al Blanchard-Al Hamill | Sudbury Wolves |
1969-1970 | Ed Bumbacco | Soo Greyhounds |
1968-1969 | Ron Guzzo | Soo Greyhounds |
1967-1968 | Lloyd Bentley | Soo Greyhounds |
1966-1967 | Bob Tombari | Soo Greyhounds |
1965-1966 | Marty Reynolds | North Bay Trappers |
1964-1965 | Marty Reynolds | North Bay Trappers |
1963-1964 | Bobby Leduc | Sudbury Wolves |
1962-1963 | Ron Allain | Espanola Eagles |