Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

NOJHL Standings 1990 – 1999

LC - Regular Season Champion   PC - Playoff Champion   PRU - Playoff Runner Up

 1990-91 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Sudbury Cubs 1st 40 34 4 2     303 118 70 LC/PC
Powassan Passports 2nd 40 21 12 7     212 175 49  
Rayside Balfour Canadians 3rd 40 18 21 1     206 231 37 PRU
Rouyn Noranda Capitales 4th 40 17 22 1     197 225 35  
Elliot Lake Vikings 5th 40 10 30 0     161 330 20  
 1991-92 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Rayside Balfour Canadians 1st 48 39 7 2     482 195 80 LC
Timmins Golden Bears 2nd 48 33 13 2     361 173 68  
Powassan Hawks 3rd 48 33 14 1     318 164 67 PC
Rouyn Noranda Capitales 4th 48 27 19 2     299 215 56  
Sudbury Cubs 5th 48 25 18 5     287 220 55  
Espanola Eagles 6th 48 10 37 1     177 371 21  
Elliot Lake Vikings 7th 48 1 47 0     122 708 2  
 1992-93 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Timmins Golden Bears 1st 48 42 4 2     407 176 86 LC/PRU
Powassan Hawks 2nd 48 35 12 1     370 202 71 PC
Rayside Balfour Canadians 3rd 48 33 13 2     353 242 68  
Nickel Centre Cubs 4th 48 21 26 1     284 283 43  
Rouyn Noranda Capitales 5th 48 21 27 0     242 278 42  
Espanola Eagles 6th 48 11 37 0     163 345 22  
Elliot Lake Vikings 7th 48 5 43 0     178 471 10  
 1993-94 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Powassan Hawks 1st 40 33 6 1     273 118 67 LC/PC
Espanola Eagles 2nd 40 23 16 1     272 206 47  
Rouyn Noranda Capitales 3rd 40 21 16 3     257 270 45 PRU
Timmins Golden Bears 4th 40 19 19 2     190 192 40  
Rayside Balfour Canadians 5th 40 18 21 1     220 228 37  
Elliot Lake Vikings 6th 40 6 33 1     133 331 13  
 1994-95 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Timmins Golden Bears 1st 48 39 9 0     303 165 78 LC/PC
Rouyn Noranda Capitales 2nd 48 33 12 3     295 175 69 PRU
Sturgeon Falls Lynx 3rd 48 33 12 3     237 136 69  
Parry Sound Shamrocks 4th 48 21 23 4     228 227 46  
Rayside Balfour Canadians 5th 48 22 26 0     233 273 44  
Elliot Lake Vikings 6th 48 13 30 5     202 306 31  
Espanola Eagles 7th 48 6 39 3     173 389 15  
 1995-96 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1st 44 37 5 2     270 129 76 LC/PC
Sturgeon Falls Lynx 2nd 44 29 12 3     192 129 61 PRU
Timmins Golden Bears 3rd 44 29 14 1     206 173 59  
Parry Sound Shamrocks 4th 44 19 23 2     176 218 40  
Rouyn Noranda Capitales 5th 44 14 28 2     196 235 30  
Elliot Lake Vikings 6th 44 4 37 3     143 299 11  
 1996-97 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1st 40 36 3 1     296 112 73 LC/PC
Sturgeon Falls Lynx 2nd 40 28 11 1     203 157 57 PRU
Parry Sound Shamrocks 3rd 40 17 18 5     142 183 39  
Timmins Golden Bears 4th 40 13 25 2     131 222 28  
Elliot Lake Vikings 5th 40 6 33 1     125 223 13  
 1997-98 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1st 40 35 3 2     252 107 72 LC/PC
Sturgeon Falls Lynx 2nd 40 22 15 3     202 176 47  
Parry Sound Shamrocks 3rd 40 18 18 4     155 179 40 PRU
Timmins Golden Bears 4th 40 13 20 7     136 210 33  
Elliot Lake Vikings 5th 40 5 34 1     133 290 11  
 1998-99 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1st 40 32 7 1     213 106 65 LC/PC
Parry Sound Shamrocks 2nd 40 26 13 1     194 134 53 PRU
Elliot Lake Ice 3rd 40 21 17 2     156 130 44  
Sturgeon Falls Lynx 4th 40 19 18 3     167 168 41  
Timmins Golden Bears 5th 40 12 24 4     128 189 28  
Espanola Eagles  6th 40 8 30 2     150 281 18  
 1999-00 POS. GP W L T OTL SOL GF GA PTS  
Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1st 40 40 0 0     315 80 80 LC/PC
Sturgeon Falls Lynx 2nd 40 30 9 1     236 131 61 PRU
Soo Thunderbirds 3rd 40 22 15 3     184 145 47  
Iroquois Falls Eskimos 4th 40 20 19 1     171 180 41  
Espanola Screaming Eagles 5th 40 4 34 2     128 329 10  
Nickel Centre Barons 6th 40 4 35 1     110 279 9  
WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin