Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

Playoffs MVP

    AWARD WINNER   TEAM
2016-2017   Parker Bowman   Powassan Voodoos
2015-2016   Michael Caruso   Soo Thunderbirds
2014-2015   Owen Headrick   Soo Thunderbirds
2013-2014   Austin Rust   Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
2012-2013   Trevor Hunt   North Bay Trappers
2011-2012   Mickey Sartoretto   Soo Thunderbirds
2010-2011   Jake Paterson   Soo Eagles
2009-2010   Matt St. Jacques   Abitibi Eskimos
2008-2009   Ryan Dube   Soo Thunderbirds
2007-2008   Joey Delwo   Sudbury Kal Tire Jr Wolves
2006-2007   Brendan Biedermann   Sudbury Jr. Wolves
2005-2006   Jamie Dellaire   Sudbury Northern Wolves
2004-2005   Marc-Andre Rizk   Sudbury Northern Wolves
2003-2004   Jerome Briere   North Bay Skyhawks
2002-2003   Jerome Briere   North Bay Skyhawks
2001-2002   Mike Vaillancourt   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
2000-2001   Nevin Patterson   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1999-2000   Serge Dube   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998-1999   Jason Gaggi   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1997-1998   Serge Dube   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1996-1997   Darryl Moxam   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1995-1996   Darryl White   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1994-1995   Mike Roy   Timmins Golden Bears
1993-1994   Ron Newhook   Powassan Hawks
1992-1993   Gord Geisler   Powassan Hawks
1991-1992   N/A    
1990-1991   N/A    
1989-1990   N/A    
1988-1989   N/A    
1987-1988   N/A    
1986-1987   N/A    
1985-1986   N/A    
1984-1985   N/A    
1983-1984   N/A    
1982-1983   N/A    
1981-1982   N/A    
1980-1981   N/A    
1979-1980   N/A    
1978-1979   Perry Cuomo   Onaping Falls Huskies
1971-1972   John Simon   Soo Greyhounds
1970-1971   Al Hamill   Sudbury Wolves
1969-1970   Ed Bumbacco   Soo Greyhounds
WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin