NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Cooper Smyl (Soo Thunderbirds), Luke Bibby (Espanola Express) and Cooper Bowman (French River Rapids) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending February 28. COOPER SMYL, (F) SOO THUNDERBIRDS – A tremendous return to the […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Derek Seguin (Timmins Rock), Camille Marcoux (Kirkland Lake Gold Miners) and Steven Klinck (Cochrane Crunch) have been selected its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending December 27. DEREK SEGUIN, (F) TIMMINS ROCK – In his club’s lone […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that defenceman Connor Toms of the Soo Thunderbirds, goaltender Kohl Reddy of the Kirkland Lake Gold Miners and Blind River Beavers’ forward Noah Minns have been selected its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending December 20. CONNOR TOMS, (D) […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Tyson Moore and Sebastien Ouimet of the Cochrane Crunch as well as Josh Dickson of the Timmins Rock have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending December 13. TYSON MOORE, (F) COCHRANE CRUNCH – In […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Espanola Express forward Devon Savignac along with goaltenders Alex Bugeja of the Soo Thunderbirds and Michael Nickolau of the Cochrane Crunch have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending November 29. DEVON SAVIGNAC, (F) ESPANOLA EXPRESS […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Timmins Rock goaltender Tyler Masternak along with forwards Olivier Cloutier-Faucher of the Hearst Lumberjacks and Jared Dupuis of the Blind River Beavers have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending November 22. TYLER MASTERNAK, (G) TIMMINS […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Quinton Hill (Hearst Lumberjacks) and Jack Tos (French River Rapids) as well as defenceman Brendan Boyce (Timmins Rock) have been named its initial Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week of the 2020-21 season. QUINTON HILL, (F) HEARST LUMBERJACKS – Pacing Hearst […]

NOJHL names its initial Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week of 2020 playoffs

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Shane Brancato and Dominic Skrelja of the Soo Eagles, along with Jordan Fielding of the Cochrane Crunch, have been tabbed its initial Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the 2020 playoffs. SHANE BRANCATO, (G) SOO EAGLES – The veteran Sault Ste. […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Dominic Skrelja (Soo Eagles) and Caleb Serre (Blind River Beavers) along with defenceman Jacob Peterson-Galema (Powassan Voodoos) have been named its final Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the 2019-20 regular season. DOMINIC SKRELJA, (F) SOO EAGLES – The 20-year-old […]

Canadians’ DeGrazia; Voodoos’ Say; Lumberjacks’ Mughal named NOJHL Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Nicholas DeGrazia (Rayside-Balfour Canadians) and Trystan Mughal (Hearst Lumberjacks) as well as goaltender Owen Say (Powassan Voodoos) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Feb. 24. NICHOLAS DEGRAZIA, (F) RAYSIDE-BALFOUR CANADIANS – In Rayside-Balfour’s […]