THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE NORTHERN ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

Most Valuable Player – Regular Season

CARLO CATTARELLO TROPHY

Caleb Serre
2019-2020
Blind River Beavers

Nicholas Tallarico
2018-2019
Hearst Lumberjacks

Connor Lovie
2017-2018
Cochrane Crunch

Nate McDonald
2016-2017
Powassan Voodoos

Hunter Atchison
2015-2016
Cochrane Crunch

Steven Harland
2014-2015
Powassan Voodoos

Joel Horodziejczyk
2013-2014
Soo Thunderbirds

2012     Darcy Haines - Sudbury Nickel Barons
2011     Jordan Carroll - Sudbury Kal Tire Cubs
2010     Jerry Petingalo - Soo Thunderbirds
2009     Eddie Davey - Abitibi Eskimos
2008     Nick Minardi - Soo Thunderbirds
2007     Jeremie Dorval - Abitibi Eskimos
2006     Dan Dube - Abitibi Eskimos
2005     Brian McGarry - Sudbury Northern Wolves
2004     Thomas Laplante - Blind River Beavers
2003     Matt Tremblay - Abitibi Eskimos
2002     Sean Sheehan - Abitibi Eskimos
2001     Mathieu Shank - Sudbury Northern Wolves
2000     Ryan Corcoran - Soo Thunderbirds
1999     Serge Dube - Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998     Chris Shamess - Espanola Eagles
1997     Martin Birch - Timmins Golden Bears
1996     Darryl Moxam - Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1995     Jeff Boulanger - Sturgeon Falls Lynx
1994     Andrew Bain - Timmins Golden Bears
1993     Jason Prior - Powassan Hawks
1992     Gord Geisler - Powassan Hawks
1991     Peter Papadogiannis - Powassan Hawks
1990     Gord Geisler - Powassan Passports
1989     Eric Danis - Rouyn-Noranda Capitales
1988     no award
1987     no award
1986     no award
1985     no award
1984     no award
1983     no award
1982     no award
1981     Larry Wasylishyn - Elliot Lake Vikings
1980     Frank Gliebe - Espanola Eagles
1979     Perry Cuomo - Onaping Falls Huskies
1978     Tim Boyer - Nickel Centre Native Sons
1971     John Simon - Soo Greyhounds
1970     Bob Dupuis - North Bay Trappers
1969     Bernie MacNeil - Espanola Eagles
1968     Bill Slewidge - Soo Greyhounds
1967     Lloyd Bentley - Soo Greyhounds
1966     Rick Pagnutti - Garson-Falconbridge Native Sons
1965     Marty Reynolds - North Bay Trappers
1964     Marty Reynolds - North Bay Trappers
1963     Bob Leduc - Sudbury Wolves
1962     Ron Allain - Espanola Eagles