NOJHL.com - THE NORTHERN ONTARIO JUNIOR A HOCKEY LEAGUE

NOJHL Champions

PLAYOFFS
Bob Barker & McNamara Trophies

2018-19

2012-13

2017-18

2011-12

SEASON TEAM
2018-19 Hearst Lumberjacks
2017-18 Cochrane Crunch
2016-17 Powassan Voodoos
2015-16 Soo Thunderbirds
2014-15 Soo Thunderbirds
2013-14 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
2012-13 North Bay Trappers
2011-12 Soo Thunderbirds
2010-11 Soo Eagles
2009-10 Abitibi Eskimos
2008-09 Soo Thunderbirds
2007-08 Sudbury Jr. Wolves
2006-07 Soo Indians
2005-06 Sudbury Northern Wolves
2004-05 North Bay Skyhawks
2003-04 North Bay Skyhawks
2002-03 North Bay Skyhawks
2001-02 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
2000-01 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1999-00 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998-99 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1997-98 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1996-97 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1995-96 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1994-95 Timmins Golden Bears
1993-94 Powassan Hawks
1992-93 Powassan Hawks
1991-92 Powassan Hawks
1990-91 Sudbury Cubs
1989-90 Sudbury Cubs
1988-89 Sudbury Cubs
1987-88 Sudbury Cubs
1986-87 Nickel Centre Power Trains
1985-86 Onaping Falls Huskies
1984-85 Sudbury Cubs
1983-84 Rayside Balfour Canadians
1982-83 Elliot Lake Vikings
1981-82 Onaping Falls Huskies
1980-81 Onaping Falls Huskies
1979-80 Onaping Falls Huskies
1978-79 Nickel Centre Native Sons
1971-72 Soo Greyhounds
1970-71 Sudbury Wolves
1969-70 Soo Greyhounds
1968-69 Sudbury Wolves
1967-68 North Bay Trappers
1966-67 Soo Greyhounds
1965-66 North Bay Trappers
1964-65 G-F Native Sons
1963-64 North Bay Trappers
1962-63 Espanola Eagles

2014-15

2009-10

2013-14

REGULAR SEASON
James Aspin Trophy

2019-20

2013-14

2018-19

2012-13

SEASON TEAM
2019-20 Powassan Voodoos
2018-19 Soo Thunderbirds
2017-18 Powassan Voodoos
2016-17 Powassan Voodoos
2015-16 Soo Thunderbirds
2014-15 Soo Thunderbirds
2013-14 Soo Thunderbirds
2012-13 North Bay Trappers
2011-12 Soo Thunderbirds
2010-11 Soo Thunderbirds
2009-10 Abitibi Eskimos
2008-09 North Bay Skyhawks
2007-08 Soo Thunderbirds
2006-07 Soo Indians
2005-06 Sudbury Northern Wolves
2004-05 North Bay Skyhawks
2003-04 North Bay Skyhawks
2002-03 North Bay Skyhawks
2001-02 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
2000-01 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1999-00 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998-99 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1997-98 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1996-97 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1995-96 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1994-95 Timmins Golden Bears
1993-94 Powassan Hawks
1992-93 Timmins Golden Bears
1991-92 Rayside Balfour Canadians
1990-91 Sudbury Cubs
1989-90 Sudbury Cubs
1988-89 Rayside Balfour Canadians
1987-88 Sudbury Cubs
1986-87 Sudbury Cubs
1985-86 Onaping Falls Huskies
1984-85 Sudbury Cubs
1983-84 Rayside Balfour Canadians
1982-83 Onaping Falls Huskies
1981-82 Onaping Falls Huskies
1980-81 Capreol Hawks
1979-80 Onaping Falls Huskies
1978-79 Sudbury Cubs
1971-72 Soo Greyhounds
1970-71 Sudbury Wolves
1969-70 Soo Greyhounds
1968-69 Soo Greyhounds
1967-68 Soo Greyhounds
1966-67 Soo Greyhounds
1965-66 North Bay Trappers
1964-65 North Bay Trappers
1963-64 North Bay Trappers
1962-63 Soo Greyhounds

2017-18

2011-12

2014-15

2009-10

EAST DIVISION CHAMPIONS
Gary Hall Memorial Trophy

2019-20

2018-19

SEASON TEAM
2019-20 Powassan Voodoos
2018-19 Hearst Lumberjacks
2017-18 Powassan Voodoos
2016-17 Powassan Voodoos
2015-16 Cochrane Crunch
2011-12 Sudbury Kal Tire Jr. Wolves
2010-11 Sudbury Kal Tire Jr. Wolves
2009-10 Abitibi Eskimos
2008-09 North Bay Skyhawks
2004-05 North Bay Skyhawks
2003-04 North Bay Skyhawks

2009-10

WEST DIVISION CHAMPIONS
William Sydney Jones Memorial Trophy

2019-20

2018-19

SEASON TEAM
2019-20 Rayside-Balfour Canadians
2018-19 Soo Thunderbirds
2017-18 Rayside-Balfour Canadians
2016-17 Soo Thunderbirds
2015-16 Soo Thunderbirds
2011-12 Soo Thunderbirds
2010-11 Soo Thunderbirds
2009-10 Soo Thunderbirds
2008-09 Soo Thunderbirds
2004-05 Northern Michigan Black Bears
2003-04 Soo Thunderbirds

2011-12