THE OFFICIAL SITE OF THE NORTHERN ONTARIO JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

League Scoring Champion

JIMMY CONNERS MEMORIAL TROPHY

Caleb Serre
2019-2020
Blind River Beavers

Lucas Theriault
2018-2019
Soo Thunderbirds

2017-2018 Kyle Herbster Cochrane Crunch
2016-2017 Braeden Cross Cochrane Crunch
2015-2016 Brayden Stortz Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
2014-2015 Steve Harland Powassan Voodoos
2013-2014 Gavin Burbach Soo Thunderbirds
2012-2013 Sebastien Leroux Sudbury Nickel Barons
2011-2012 Jordan Carroll Sudbury Kal Tire Cubs
2010-2011 Andre Leclair Temiscaming Royals
2009-2010 Felix Boutin Abitibi Eskimos
2008-2009 Dustin Fummerton North Bay Skyhawks
2007-2008 Scott Restoule Sudbury Kal Tire Jr.Wolves
2006-2007 Scott Restoule Sudbury Jr. Wolves
2005-2006 Brian McGarry Sudbury Northern Wolves
2004-2005 Thomas Laplante Blind River Beavers
2003-2004 Brian McGarry Sudbury Northern Wolves
2002-2003 Jeff Rainville Soo Thunderbirds
2001-2002 Mike Vaillancourt Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
2000-2001 Ryan Corcoran Soo Thunderbirds
1999-2000 Mike Comeau Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998-1999 Marc Bouffard Sturgeon Falls Lynx
1997-1998 Matt Falcioni Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1996-1997 Darryl Moxam Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1995-1996 Jeff Boulanger Sturgeon Falls Lynx
1994-1995 Andrew Bain Timmins Golden Bears
1993-1994 Jean Guy Trudel Rouyn-Noranda Capitales
1992-1993 Derek MacNair Timmins Golden Bears
1991-1992 Jon Stos Rayside Balfour Canadians
1990-1991 Willie McGarvey Sudbury Cubs
1989-1990 Shawn Dubois Sudbury Cubs
1988-1989 Shawn Dubois Elliot Lake Vikings
1987-1988 Todd Vaillancourt Rayside Balfour Canadians
1986-1987 Lyle Wildgoose Nickel Centre Power Train
1985-1986 Alain Cormier Rayside Balfour Canadians
1984-1985 Jasmin Breton Rayside Balfour Canadians
1983-1984 Denis Castonguay Rayside Balfour Canadians
1982-1983 Denis Castonguay Rayside Balfour Canadians
1981-1982 Larry Wasylishyn Elliot Lake Vikings
1980-1981 Brian Oikle Onaping Falls Huskies
1979-1980 Perry Cuomo Onaping Falls Huskies
1978-1979 Tim Boyer Nickel Centre Native Sons
1971-1972 Mike Zuke Soo Greyhounds
1970-1971 Al Blanchard-Al Hamill Sudbury Wolves
1969-1970 Ed Bumbacco Soo Greyhounds
1968-1969 Ron Guzzo Soo Greyhounds
1967-1968 Lloyd Bentley Soo Greyhounds
1966-1967 Bob Tombari Soo Greyhounds
1965-1966 Marty Reynolds North Bay Trappers
1964-1965 Marty Reynolds North Bay Trappers
1963-1964 Bobby Leduc Sudbury Wolves
1962-1963 Ron Allain Espanola Eagles