Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

NOJHL Champions

PLAYOFFS   REGULAR SEASON
Bob Barker Trophy James Aspin Trophy
McNamara Trophy    
     
2016-2017 Powassan Voodoos 2016-2017 Powassan Voodoos
2015-2016 Soo Thunderbirds 2015-2016 Soo Thunderbirds
2014-2015 Soo Thunderbirds 2014-2015 Soo Thunderbirds
2013-2014 Kirkland Lake Gold Miners 2013-2014 Soo Thunderbirds
2012-2013 North Bay Trappers 2012-2013 North Bay Trappers
2011-2012 Soo Thunderbirds 2011-2012 Soo Thunderbirds
2010-2011 Soo Eagles 2010-2011 Soo Thunderbirds
2009-2010 Abitibi Eskimos 2009-2010 Abitibi Eskimos
2008-2009 Soo Thunderbirds 2008-2009 North Bay Skyhawks
2007-2008 Sudbury Kal Tire Jr Wolves 2007-2008 Soo Thunderbirds
2006-2007 Soo Indians 2006-2007 Soo Indians
2005-2006 Sudbury Northern Wolves 2005-2006 Sudbury Northern Wolves
2004-2005 North Bay Skyhawks 2004-2005 North Bay Skyhawks
2003-2004 North Bay Skyhawks 2003-2004 North Bay Skyhawks
2002-2003 North Bay Skyhawks 2002-2003 North Bay Skyhawks
2001-2002 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 2001-2002 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
2000-2001 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 2000-2001 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1999-2000 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1999-2000 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998-1999 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1998-1999 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1997-1998 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1997-1998 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1996-1997 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1996-1997 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1995-1996 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats 1995-1996 Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1994-1995 Timmins Golden Bears 1994-1995 Timmins Golden Bears
1993-1994 Powassan Hawks 1993-1994 Powassan Hawks
1992-1993 Powassan Hawks 1992-1993 Timmins Golden Bears
1991-1992 Powassan Hawks 1991-1992 Rayside Balfour Canadians
1990-1991 Sudbury Cubs 1990-1991 Sudbury Cubs
1989-1990 Sudbury Cubs 1989-1990 Sudbury Cubs
1988-1989 Sudbury Cubs 1988-1989 Rayside Balfour Canadians
1987-1988 Sudbury Cubs 1987-1988 Sudbury Cubs
1986-1987 Nickel Centre Power Trains 1986-1987 Sudbury Cubs
1985-1986 Onaping Falls Huskies 1985-1986 Onaping Falls Huskies
1984-1985 Sudbury Cubs 1984-1985 Sudbury Cubs
1983-1984 Rayside Balfour Canadians 1983-1984 Rayside Balfour Canadians
1982-1983 Onaping Falls Huskies 1982-1983 Onaping Falls Huskies
1981-1982 Onaping Falls Huskies 1981-1982 Onaping Falls Huskies
1980-1981 Onaping Falls Huskies 1980-1981 Capreol Hawks
1979-1980 Onaping Falls Huskies 1979-1980 Onaping Falls Huskies
1978-1979 Nickel Centre Native Sons 1978-1979 Sudbury Cubs
1971-1972 Soo Greyhounds 1971-1972 Soo Greyhounds
1970-1971 Sudbury Wolves 1970-1971 Sudbury Wolves
1969-1970 Soo Greyhounds 1969-1970 Soo Greyhounds
1968-1969 Sudbury Wolves 1968-1969 Soo Greyhounds
1967-1968 North Bay Trappers 1967-1968 Soo Greyhounds
1966-1967 Soo Greyhounds 1966-1967 Soo Greyhounds
1965-1966 North Bay Trappers 1965-1966 North Bay Trappers
1964-1965 Garson-Falconbridge Native Sons 1964-1965 North Bay Trappers
1963-1964 North Bay Trappers 1963-1964 North Bay Trappers
1962-1963 Espanola Eagles 1962-1963 Soo Greyhounds
EAST DIVISON CHAMPION WEST DIVISION CHAMPION
Gary Hall Memorial Trophy William Sydney Jones Memorial Trophy
       
2016-2017 Powassan Voodoos 2016-2017 Soo Thunderbirds
2015-2016 Cochrane Crunch 2015-2016 Soo Thunderbirds
2011-2012 Sudbury Kal Tire Jr. Wolves 2011-2012 Soo Thunderbirds
2010-2011 Sudbury Kal Tire Jr. Wolves 2010-2011 Soo Thunderbirds
2009-2010 Abitibi Eskimos 2009-2010 Soo Thunderbirds
2008-2009 North Bay Skyhawks 2008-2009 Soo Thunderbirds
2004-2005 North Bay Skyhawks 2004-2005 Northern Michigan Black Bears
2003-2004 North Bay Skyhawks 2003-2004 Soo Thunderbirds
WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin