NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Harry Clark (Timmins Rock), Noah Boman (Soo Thunderbirds) and Derek Sequin (Timmins Rock) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 28. HARRY CLARK, (F) TIMMINS ROCK – The 17-year-old Timmins product had goals […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Tyler Schwindt and defenceman Eric Moreau of the Timmins Rock as well as first-year Blind River Beavers forward Devin Mauro have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 21. TYLER SCHWINDT, (F) TIMMINS ROCK […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Timmins Rock forward Josh Dickson, Soo Thunderbirds’ defenceman Cameron Dutkiewicz along with Cochrane Crunch forward Ryan Hunter have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 14. JOSH DICKSON, (F) TIMMINS ROCK – Piling up seven […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Thomas Michaud and goaltender Gavin Disano of the Blind River Beavers as well as Soo Thunderbirds forward Brock Santa Maria have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 7. THOMAS MICHAUD, (F) BLIND RIVER […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Cooper Smyl (Soo Thunderbirds), Luke Bibby (Espanola Express) and Cooper Bowman (French River Rapids) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending February 28. COOPER SMYL, (F) SOO THUNDERBIRDS – A tremendous return to the […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Derek Seguin (Timmins Rock), Camille Marcoux (Kirkland Lake Gold Miners) and Steven Klinck (Cochrane Crunch) have been selected its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending December 27. DEREK SEGUIN, (F) TIMMINS ROCK – In his club’s lone […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that defenceman Connor Toms of the Soo Thunderbirds, goaltender Kohl Reddy of the Kirkland Lake Gold Miners and Blind River Beavers’ forward Noah Minns have been selected its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending December 20. CONNOR TOMS, (D) […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Tyson Moore and Sebastien Ouimet of the Cochrane Crunch as well as Josh Dickson of the Timmins Rock have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending December 13. TYSON MOORE, (F) COCHRANE CRUNCH – In […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Espanola Express forward Devon Savignac along with goaltenders Alex Bugeja of the Soo Thunderbirds and Michael Nickolau of the Cochrane Crunch have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending November 29. DEVON SAVIGNAC, (F) ESPANOLA EXPRESS […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Timmins Rock goaltender Tyler Masternak along with forwards Olivier Cloutier-Faucher of the Hearst Lumberjacks and Jared Dupuis of the Blind River Beavers have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending November 22. TYLER MASTERNAK, (G) TIMMINS […]