Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

Most Gentlemanly Player

ONAPING FALLS HUSKIES TROPHY
RENAMED DAVID HARRISON TROPHY 2016-17

    AWARD WINNER   TEAM  
2017-2018   Shane Beaulieu   Powassan Voodoos Photo
2016-2017   Anthony Bastianello   Blind River Beavers  
2015-2016   Brennen Kelly   French River apids  
2014-2015   Nicolas Tassone   Soo Thunderbirds  
2013-2014   Brett Wagner   Elliot Lake Bobcats  
2012-2013   Brandon Janke   North Bay Trappers  
2011-2012   Kurtis Barberie   Soo Thunderbirds  
2010-2011   Joshua Clancy   Abitibi Eskimos  
2009-2010   Chris Pontes   Sudbury Kal Tire Jr Wolves  
2008-2009   Tyler Liukkonen   Blind River Beavers  
2007-2008   Adam Pyymaki   Soo Thunderbirds  
2006-2007   Matt Brunet   Abitibi Eskimos  
2005-2006   Brett Henley   Manitoulin Islanders  
2004-2005   Ryan Maunu   Soo Thunderbirds  
2003-2004   Bill Schill   Blind River Beavers  
2002-2003   Matt Restoule   Sudbury Northern Wolves  
2001-2002   Josh Thompson/A.J.Tucker Soo T-Birds/Sturgeon Falls  
2000-2001   Bobby Chaumont   Sudbury Northern Wolves  
1999-2000   Mark Loza   Espanola Screaming Eagles  
1998-1999   Jamie Chikoski   Parry Sound Shamrocks  
1997-1998   Chris Campbell   Elliot Lake Vikings  
1996-1997   Shawn Denomme   Sturgeon Falls Lynx  
1995-1996   Guy Legault   Rouyn-Noranda Capitales  
1994-1995   Guy Labelle   Sturgeon Falls Lynx  
1993-1994   Lonnie Mitchie   Elliot Lake Vikings  
1992-1993   Luc Gagne   Powassan Hawks  
1991-1992   Martin Gironne   Rouyn-Noranda Capitales  
1990-1991   Danne Levesque   Rouyn-Noranda Capitales  
1989-1990   Rod Price   Haileybury 54's  
1988-1989   N/A      
1987-1988   N/A      
1986-1987   N/A      
1985-1986   N/A      
1984-1985   N/A      
1983-1984   N/A      
1982-1983   N/A      
1981-1982   Brad Boilard   Elliot Lake Vikings  
1980-1981   Frank Gliebe   Espanola Eagles  
1979-1980   Perry Cuomo   Onaping Falls Huskies  
1978-1979   Claude Blanchard   Sudbury Cubs  
1971-1972   Mike Zuke   Soo Greyhounds  
1970-1971   Bill Palmer/Bob Sykes   Soo Greyhounds/Sudbury  
1969-1970   Sam Grosso/Bob Shaughnessy Soo  Greyhounds/Espanola  
1968-1969   Bill Buba   Sudbury Wolves  
1967-1968   Ed Taylor   Sudbury Wolves  
1966-1967   Bob Smith   Soo Greyhounds  
1965-1966   Garrett Cull   Sudbury Wolves  
1964-1965   Mike Buba   Sudbury Wolves  
1963-1964   Bob Empie   North Bay Trappers  
WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin