Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

Most Valuable Player

CARLO CATTARELLO TROPHY

    AWARD WINNER   TEAM
2016-2017   Nate McDonald   Powassan Voodoos
2015-2016   Hunter Atchison   Cochrane Crunch
2014-2015   Steve Harland   Powassan Voodoos
2013-2014   Joel Horodziejczyk   Soo Thunderbirds
2012-2013   Darcy Haines   Sudbury Nickel Barons
2011-2012   Jordan Carroll   Sudbury Kal Tire Cubs
2010-2011   Jerry Petingalo   Soo Thunderbirds
2009-2010   Eddie Davey   Abitibi Eskimos
2008-2009   Nick Minardi   Soo Thunderbirds
2007-2008   Jeremie Dorval   Abitibi Eskimos
2006-2007   Dan Dube   Abitibi Eskimos
2005-2006   Brian McGarry   Sudbury Northern Wolves
2004-2005   Thomas Laplante   Blind River Beavers
2003-2004   Matt Tremblay   Abitibi Eskimos
2002-2003   Sean Sheehan   Abitibi Eskimos
2001-2002   Matt Shank   Sudbury Northern Wolves
2000-2001   Ryan Corcoran   Soo Thunderbirds
1999-2000   Serge Dube   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1998-1999   Chris Shamess   Espanola Eagles
1997-1998   Martin Birch   Timmins Golden Bears
1996-1997   Darryl Moxam   Rayside Balfour Sabrecats
1995-1996   Jeff Boulanger   Sturgeon Falls Lynx
1994-1995   Andrew Bain   Timmins Golden Bears
1993-1994   Jason Prior   Powassan Hawks
1992-1993   Gord Geisler   Powassan Hawks
1991-1992   Peter Papadogiannis   Powassan Hawks
1990-1991   Gord Geisler   Powassan Passports
1989-1990   Eric Danis   Rouyn-Noranda Capitales
1988-1989   N/A    
1987-1988   N/A    
1986-1987   N/A    
1985-1986   N/A    
1984-1985   N/A    
1983-1984   N/A    
1982-1983   N/A    
1981-1982   Larry Wasylishyn   Elliot Lake Vikings
1980-1981   Frank Gliebe   Espanola Eagles
1979-1980   Perry Cuomo   Onaping Falls Huskies
1978-1979   Tim Boyer   Nickel Centre Native Sons
1971-1972   John Simon   Soo Greyhounds
1970-1971   Bob Dupuis   North Bay Trappers
1969-1970   Bernie MacNeil   Espanola Eagles
1968-1969   Bill Slewidge   Soo Greyhounds
1967-1968   Lloyd Bentley   Soo Greyhounds
1966-1967   Rich Pagnutti   Garson-Falconbridge Native Sons
1965-1966   Marty Reynolds   North Bay Trappers
1964-1965   Marty Reynolds   North Bay Trappers
1963-1964   Bobby Leduc   Sudbury Wolves
1962-1963    Ron Allain    Espanola Eagles
WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin