Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

NOJHL Playoffs 2019

ROUND ONE
DIVISION QUARTER FINALS
Best of Three Series

March 8th to March 13th
(A)   EAST Division: Timmins Rock (4) vs Cochrane Crunch (5)
(Rock win series 2-0)

(B)   WEST Division: Blind River Beavers (4) vs Elliot Lake Wildcats (5)
(Beavers win series 2-0)

ROUND TWO
DIVISION SEMIFINALS
Best of Seven Series

March 15th to March 27th
(C)   EAST Division: Hearst Lumberjacks (1) vs Timmins Rock (4)
(Lumberjacks win series 4-3)

(D)   EAST Division: Kirkland Lake Gold Miners (2) vs Powassan Voodoos (3)
(Voodoos win series 4-2)

(E)  WEST Division - Soo Thunderbirds (1) vs Blind River Beavers (4)
(Thunderbirds win series 4-2)

(F)  WEST Division: Rayside Balfour Canadians (2) vs Soo Eagles (3)
(Canadians win series 4-2)

ROUND THREE
DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS
Best of Seven Series

March 29th to April 10th
(G)   East Division: Hearst Lumberjacks (1) vs Powassan Voodoos (3)
(Lumberjacks win series 4-0)

(H)   West Division: Soo Thunderbirds (1) vs Rayside Balfour Canadians (2)
(Thunderbirds win series 4-2)

ROUND FOUR
NOJHL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
COPELAND CUP - George McNAMARA TROPHY
Best of Seven Series

April 12th to April 24th
(I)   East Champion Hearst Lumberjacks vs West Champion Soo Thunderbirds
(Lumberjacks win series 4-3)

DUDLEY-HEWITT CUP
CENTRAL CANADA CHAMPIONSHIP
Cochrane, Ontario
April 30th to May 4th

COMPETING TEAMS
Cochrane Crunch (NOJHL) (Host)
Hearst Lumberjacks (NOJHL)
Oakville Blades (OJHL)
Thunder Bay North Stars (SIJHL)

RBC CUP
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Brooks, Alberta
May 11th to May 19th

COMPETING TEAMS
Brooks Bandits (AJHL) (Host)
Dudley Hewitt Cup Champion
Fred Page Cup Champion (East)
ANAVET Cup Champion (MB/ SK)
Doyle Cup Champion (AB / BC)