Blind River Beavers Cochrane Crunch Elliot Lake Wildcats Espanola Express French River Rapids Hearst Lumberjacks Kirkland Lake Gold Miners Powassan Voodoos Rayside Balfour Canadiens Soo Eagles Soo Thunderbirds Timmins Rock | Hockey Canada Canadian Junior Hockey League Northern Ontario Hockey Association

2017 PRE-SEASON EXHIBITION GAMES

GM DATE VISITOR   HOME   VENUE
1 FRI AUG. 25 Cochrance Crunch 6 Timmins Rock 5 OT1 Jus Jordan – Iroquois Falls SUMMARY GAME SHEET
2 SUN AUG. 27 Cochrane Crunch 3 Timmins Rock 4 Jus Jordan – Iroquois Falls SUMMARY GAME SHEET
3 TUE AUG. 29 Espanola Express 2 French River Rapids 4 Noelville Arena SUMMARY GAME SHEET
4 WED AUG. 30 Cochrane Crunch 2 Hearst Lumberjacks 4 Claude Larose Arena – Hearst SUMMARY GAME SHEET
5 Powassan Voodoos French River Rapids 4 Noelville Arena SUMMARY GAME SHEET
6 THU AUG. 31 Kingston Voyageurs Powassan Voodoos 4 Powassan Sportsplex SUMMARY GAME SHEET
7 Hearst Lumberjacks Timmins Rock 6 McIntyre Arena – Timmins SUMMARY GAME SHEET
8 French River Rapids Espanola Express 3 Espanola Recreation Complex SUMMARY GAME SHEET
9 Elliot Lake Wildcats Blind River Beavers 1 Blind River Community Centre SUMMARY GAME SHEET
10 FRI SEPT. 1 French River Rapids 3 Powassan Voodoos 6 Powassan Sportsplex SUMMARY GAME SHEET
11 Kingston Voyageurs Kirkland Lake G.M. 4 Tim Horton EC – Cochrane SUMMARY GAME SHEET
12 Blind River Beavers Elliot Lake Wildcats 4 OT2 Centennial Arena – Elliot Lake SUMMARY GAME SHEET
13 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 3 Pullar Stadium – Soo MI SUMMARY GAME SHEET
14 Espanola Express Cochrane Crunch 7 Tim Horton EC – Cochrane SUMMARY GAME SHEET
15 SAT SEPT. 2 Cochrane Crunch Kirkland Lake G.M. 5 Jus Jordan – Iroquois Falls SUMMARY GAME SHEET
16 Espanola Express Kingston Voyageurs 9 Tim Horton EC – Cochrane  SUMMARY GAME SHEET
17 Soo Thunderbirds Soo Eagles 5 Pullar Stadium – Soo MI SUMMARY GAME SHEET
18 Kirkland Lake G.M. Espanola Express 2 Jus Jordan – Iroquois Falls  SUMMARY GAME SHEET
19 Kingston Voyageurs Cochrane Crunch 3 Tim Horton EC – Cochrane  SUMMARY GAME SHEET
20 SUN SEPT. 3 PBC* 4th
Espanola Express
 1 PBC 1st
Kingston Voyageurs
8 Jus Jordan – Iroquois Falls  SUMMARY GAME SHEET
21 PBC 3rd
Kirkland Lake G.M.
 4 PBC 2nd
Cochrane Crunch
6 Tim Horton EC – Cochrane  SUMMARY GAME SHEET
22 PBC FINAL
Cochrane Crunch
 1 Kingston Voyageurs 2 Tim Horton EC – Cochrane SUMMARY GAME SHEET
23 Timmins Rock Hearst Lumberjacks 2 Claude Larose Arena – Hearst SUMMARY GAME SHEET

PBC* – Polar Bear Challenge Cup

WordPress Video Lightbox Plugin