NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Robbie Rutledge (Hearst Lumberjacks), Cameron Walker (Greater Sudbury Cubs) and Caleb Minns (Blind River Beavers) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Nov. 14. ROBBIE RUTLEDGE, (F) HEARST LUMBERJACKS – Skating in all four […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that defenceman Andrew Gibson (Soo Thunderbirds), along with forwards Raphael Lajeunesse (Hearst Lumberjacks) and Chase MacQueen-Spence (Powassan Voodoos) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Nov. 7. ANDREW GIBSON, (D) SOO THUNDERBIRDS – Another solid run […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that the forward trio of Alexander Bradshaw (Powassan Voodoos); Chase Lefebvre (French River Rapids) and Kyler Campbell (Greater-Sudbury Cubs) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 31. ALEXANDER BRADSHAW, (F) POWASSAN VOODOOS – The 17-year-old […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Hearst Lumberjacks forward Zachary Demers as well as defencemen Caleb Resch of the Espanola Express and the Powassan Voodoos’ Caleb Van de Ven have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 24. ZACHARY DEMERS, (F) […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Chase Tallaire (Soo Eagles), goaltender Gavin McCarthy (Timmins Rock) and forward Ty McHutchion (Espanola Express) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 17. CHASE TALLAIRE, (F) SOO EAGLES – In a trio of […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Soo Thunderbirds’ defenceman Andrew Gibson; Elliot Lake Red Wings’ forward Dayton Clarke and Blind River Beavers’ goaltender Jeremi Delaquis have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 10. ANDREW GIBSON, (D) SOO THUNDERBIRDS – Making […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Hearst Lumberjacks goaltender Liam Oxner, Soo Thunderbirds defenceman Creo Soloman and Greater Sudbury Cubs forward Kyler Campbell have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Oct. 3. LIAM OXNER, (G) HEARST LUMBERJACKS – Getting the start […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forward Rodion Tatarenko of the Powassan Voodoos, defenceman Brandon Hass of the French River Rapids and Soo Eagles’ goaltender Gabe Rosek have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending Sept. 26. RODION TATARENKO, (F) POWASSAN VOODOOS […]

NOJHL names its initial Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for 2021-22

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that Timmins Rock forward Christopher Engelbert, Elliot Lake Red Wings goaltender Nolan Chartrand and Soo Thunderbirds forward Tyson Doucette have been named its initial Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the 2021-22 campaign. CHRISTOPER ENGELBERT, (F) TIMMINS ROCK – Making an immediate […]

NOJHL names its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week

SUDBURY, Ont. – The Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League announced Monday that forwards Harry Clark (Timmins Rock), Noah Boman (Soo Thunderbirds) and Derek Sequin (Timmins Rock) have been named its Eastlink TV 3 Stars of the Week for the period ending March 28. HARRY CLARK, (F) TIMMINS ROCK – The 17-year-old Timmins product had goals […]